CMU Buggy Alumni Assocation logo
Raceday 2025 is April 4–5
Home > History > Buggies

I Forget

I Forget

Built
1973
Organization
KapSig
Formerly
Pipedream III (DU)
Notes
Known as "Bomb" from '80 on
Picture of Buggy
Year Team Place Prelim Prelim Reroll Final Final Reroll DQ / Notes
1981Men's B162:32.90
1980Men's A242:53.20
1979Men's A242:55.00
1977Men's B202:50.10
1974Men's A152:45.40
1973Men's A142:47.70
Year Awards